• Calumet Ethnic Lounge Bar
• Tsirani home-restaurant in Yerevan
Argentine Wine Week, Yerevan 2017
The Embassy of the Argentine Republic in the Republic of Armenia, in partnership with important local actors, will organize, for the first time in Yerevan, the "Argentine Wine Week", with several activities that will take place from Monday 17 to Sonday 23 April 2017.
You are invited to taste the famous Malbec wine, as well as the distinctive variety of Argentine wines with significant discounts and special promos in the best restaurants and wine houses of Yerevan throughout the week.
Besides, during the whole week you can enjoy a special menu of typical Argentine plates, as well as taste an “Argentine dinner” on Friday, April 21at Raffaello (Congress Hotel).
You can also participate at the evening of “Empanadas, Wine and Tango” on Saturday, April 22, at the Aires Restaurant.
Currently, wines from Fin del Mundo, Doña Paula, Cristóbal and Terrazas wineries are offered in several Restaurants, Wine Houses and Supermarkets in Armenia.