Working hours: 10:00 - 21:00
It is not a secret that Columbia is one of the leading countries in production of coffee in the whole world. In Yerevan you can taste good Columbian coffee in Haldi. Co Yerevan. And quite recently the second branch of the coffee house opened up on Khorenatsi street.
The drink is made by traditional technology here. The difference is in coffee quality which is grown and pollinated with a special method and with great accuracy. Ripe grains are processed and ground by using secret technology and as a result Americano, for example, made in an ordinary coffee machine turns out to be quite a different drink – light and flavored, absolutely not similar to the ordinary one.
Haldi.Co Yerevan offers various kinds of coffee made to any liking – starting from exhilarating espresso up to refreshing glace. When you visit this place take into consideration that it is worth tasting “Chocco” sort. Bees are not allowed to approach these trees : for pollinating Columbian producers have bread special kind of flies. And thanks to them the technology of grinding “Chocco” is so saturated and has chocolate flavor. It is interesting to taste “Armenia” sort which are grown on the plantations not far from Columbian “Armenia” city.
If you are completely short of time but still you desire delicious coffee then in Haldi.Co Yerevan located on Khorenatsi street you can order delivery. By the way, the chain continues expanding and Haldi.Co coffee house will soon open its doors in Tbilisi.