Address: 22 Demirchyan Str., 20 Khorenatsi Str., Yerevan
Working hours: 10:00 - 21:00
Bill amount:
500-5000 AMD
Many know that Columbia is the largest producer of Arabica high-quality coffee beans in the world. And owing to this strategy it produces coffee of exclusively premium class and it is considered to be “the richest coffee in the world”.
Founded in Bogota in 1977 HALDI.CO COFFEE OR TEA it is a unique concept of international chain of cafeteria-boutiques which contribute to popularization of Columbian coffee and tea of luxe class placing the emphasis on availability of the best samples of national production. Today the company presents more than 30 types of 100 % Columbian Arabica. Nowadays the chain of HALDI.CO COFFEE OR TEA already owns more than 3000 cafeteria-boutiques all over the world.
Within the framework of Yerevan concept of Haldi.Co show room a decision was made to expand the offered frames and present the full flavor of Columbian coffee, tea and cuisine culture. Today in Haldi.Co show you can taste and obtain more than 18 types of 100% Columbian Arabica of premium segment from five climate regions of Columbia of Supremo and Excelso classes, also you can taste 10 types of Unique Columbian Teas.
The concept is continuously expanded and visitors of the boutique get the opportunity of getting to know the wonderful Columbian Galetosami of own production baked from Columbian ingredients in the bakery of Yerevan. Only in Haldi.Co show you can taste unique dishes of rich Columbian cuisine.
Owing to the deep synergy of local Indian culinary traditions and those borrowed from European and African customs preparation of various dishes in combination with exotic ingredients of Columbia the Columbian national cuisine has been formed which today takes its honorable place on the gastronomic map of the world.
And this geography has expanded up to Yerevan.