About us is happy to welcome you on information portal which is unique in its character. Year 2011 was marked with launching of information portal. Within two years the portal has occupied its honorary, leading place in World Wide Web. Putting aside unnecessary modesty we can note that during these 2 years the site has become recognized and demanded both in the territory of Armenia and beyond its borders. Today thanks to information hole is more filled. The site users can find all the useful information for organization of cultural entertainment. Now tourists coming to Armenia have the opportunity of choosing the places where they would love to be in advance.
We appreciate time and money of not only our partners but also the site users. Cooperation with us grants your business with the chance of appearing on a brand new, competent level, finding its target segment, helps you increase recognizability of your business/establishment and expand your customer base both in information and attendance respect. Taking into account all the wishes of partners YerevanResto sets up a real space of business.
We have reached the listed results owing to our professional staff: programmers, journalists, editors, designers, photographers and the site administration.
In October 2012 our magazine was issued and a little bit earlier the booklet of YerevanResto came into existence which are not subject to sale and are distributed in the best hotels and entertainment places. The magazine and the site do not contain the same information, they complement each other. The content of the magazine which is issued once in three months is unique as only authorial articles and photos, exclusive interviews, press-releases, promos and advertising materials are published. makes every effort for organization of your leisure and offers diverse versions for the most demanding users.
The information portal actively enlightens social, cultural and club life of Yerevan, as well as exclusive events of our capital.
The information is updated on daily basis. All the seasonal news of our partners immediately appears on the site.
Now owing to our services there is an opportunity to decrease costs on advertising booklets and promo materials.
In social sites, such as Facebook and Twitter are, we have more than 9000 subscribers who follow our announcements every day.
Our site visitors actively leave comments under our news. Their wishes and recommendations help restaurant keepers promote their business. And the most interesting comments are awarded.
With support of our partners various meetings with our visitors are organized during which drawings of different prizes are arranged.
The site activity gets the highest appraisal and positive feedback by the administration of such establishments which have international level of management. helps also develop spheres of service in the other regions of Armenia.
We wish new expansions to businessmen, pleasant rest to our visitors and more and more friends and partners to ourselves.